MENU
MENUCLOSE
Wrekin College

CALENDAR

FILTER
PDF
MONTH
WEEK
DAY
TODAY
Academic
Activities
Sport
Term Dates
The Arts
Old Wrekinians


FILTER
PDF
TODAY
DAY
WEEK
MONTH
< Back
March 2017
Next >

Wednesday 1st
Rugby Sevens Boys-U18A vs Solihull 7's 10:30
Rugby Sevens Boys-U18A vs Loughborough Endowed Schools 10:35
Rugby Sevens Boys-U18A vs St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester 10:55
Rugby Sevens Boys-U18A vs Bedford Modern School 11:55
Rugby Sevens Boys-U18A vs Adams Grammar School 12:35
Football 2nd XI vs Lucton School 14:15
Badminton Open vs Shrewsbury School 14:15
Netball Girls-U18A vs Hereford Cathedral School 14:30
Netball Girls-U18B vs Hereford Cathedral School 14:30
Football 1st XI vs Tettenhall College 14:30
Rugby Union Boys-U16A vs Ludlow CofE School 16:15
Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Ludlow CofE School 16:15
Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs Ludlow CofE School 16:15
Fifth Form Parents' Meeting 18:00
Chapel Choir with Community Choir - Chapel 19:30
Thursday 2nd
Biology: Sixth Form Trip to Birmingham University 09:00
Netball Girls-U14A vs Thomas Telford School 16:10
Friday 3rd
*Timings tbc. Cricket Girls-U13A vs Chance to Shine Festival 12:00
Saturday 4th
Rugby Union Boys-U15A vs King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U18A vs King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U18B vs King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys 10:30
Netball Girls-U18B vs Hereford Cathedral School 12:00
Netball Girls-U12A vs Hereford Cathedral School 12:00
Netball Girls-U14A vs Hereford Cathedral School 12:00
Netball Girls-U13A vs Hereford Cathedral School 13:00
Netball Girls-U15A vs Hereford Cathedral School 13:00
Netball Girls-U18A vs Hereford Cathedral School 13:00
Sunday 5th
Boarders' Trip to London 08:00
Boarders' Trip to Telford Town Centre 13:00
Monday 6th
Netball Girls-U13A vs County Tournament 14:00
Tuesday 7th
13+ Taster Day 09:00
*Timings tbc. Rugby Sevens Boys-U18A vs Old Swinford Hospital 7's 12:00
Netball Girls-U15B vs Marches School and Technology College 16:10
Netball Girls-U12A vs Marches School and Technology College 16:10
Netball Girls-U15A vs Marches School and Technology College 16:10
Netball Girls-U13A vs Marches School and Technology College 16:10
Netball Girls-U14A vs Marches School and Technology College 16:10
Wednesday 8th
Business School Challenge 10:00
Independent Listener - Medical Centre 13:00
Netball Girls-U12A vs Packwood Tournament 13:00
Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs Packwood Haugh Prep Boys-U13B 14:30
Football 1st XI vs Tettenhall College 14:30
Badminton Open vs Ellesmere College 14:30
Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Packwood Haugh Prep 14:30
POSTPONED Hockey 1st XI vs Shrewsbury School 15:00
Hockey Girls-U18B vs Solihull School 15:30
Hockey Girls-U18A vs Solihull School 15:30
Thursday 9th
Rugby Sevens Boys-U15A vs Solihull School 10:15
Rugby Sevens Boys-U15A vs Solihull 7's 10:30
Rugby Sevens Boys-U15A vs The King's School, Worcester 11:15
Rugby Sevens Boys-U15A vs Loughborough Endowed Schools 12:35
Rugby Sevens Boys-U15A vs Old Swinford Hospital 13:15
Design: Upper Sixth and Fifth Form Exhibition - The Studio 18:00
Friday 10th
*Timings tbc. Cricket Girls-U15A vs Chance to Shine Festival 12:00
Exeat weekend 16:45
Saturday 11th
Exeat
Sunday 12th
Exeat ends 21:00
Monday 13th
Netball Girls-U15B vs County Tournament 14:00
Chapel Choir Rehearsal - Chapel 16:20
Sixth Form Pub Quiz - Studio 19:00
Tuesday 14th
CCF Field Day 09:00
Enabling Enterprise Competition 09:00
*Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U12A vs William Brookes School 12:00
*Timings tbc. Netball Girls-U13A vs William Brookes School 12:00
Hockey Boys-U15A vs Shrewsbury School 16:15
Hockey Girls-U15A vs Shrewsbury High School 16:30
Wednesday 15th
Swimming MixedA vs Telford Schools Swimming Gala 13:00
Women in Business Conference 13:30
Hockey 4th XI vs Bishop Vesey's Grammar School 14:15
Hockey Girls-U18A vs Hereford Cathedral School 14:30
Hockey 1st XI vs Bishop Vesey's Grammar School 14:30
Hockey Girls-U18A vs Hereford Cathedral School 14:30
Netball Girls-U14A vs Ludlow CofE School 15:30
Netball Girls-U12A vs Ludlow CofE School 15:30
Netball Girls-U15A vs Ludlow CofE School 15:30
Netball Girls-U13A vs Ludlow CofE School 15:30
Chapel - Community Choir, Chapel Choir & Orchestra rehearsal - Chapel 18:30
Friday 17th
lower sixth geography residential trip 08:30
Lancaster Girls' trip to see Hairspray at Theatre Severn 18:30
Saturday 18th
Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Oswestry School 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U18B vs Oswestry School 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U15A vs Oswestry School 10:30
*Timings tbc. Rugby Union Boys-U18A vs Oswestry School 12:00
Rehearsal for Concert - Chapel 14:00
Fencing Open vs Rugby School 14:30
Chapel & Community Choir Performance Concert to include Mozart's Requiem - Chapel 19:30
Sunday 19th
Boarders' Trip to London 07:00
Monday 20th
Lower Sixth Geography Residential trip returns 17:30
Rehearsal for Mock Trial – Business School 18:00
Tuesday 21st
ABRSM exams 09:30
Doctor McClure Senior Award - Chapel 19:00
Wednesday 22nd
Rugby Sevens Boys-U18A vs Campion School, Essex 10:20
Rugby Sevens Boys-U18A vs Bishop's Stortford College 11:40
Rugby Sevens Boys-U18A vs St Dunstan's College 12:40
Netball Girls-U14A vs Stafford Grammar School 14:30
Netball Girls-U18B vs Stafford Grammar School 14:30
Netball Girls-U16A vs Stafford Grammar School 14:30
Netball Girls-U18A vs Stafford Grammar School 14:30
Rugby Sevens Boys-U18A vs Bloxham School 15:20
School Play Dress Rehearsal - Centenary Theatre 16:00
Hockey Girls-U15A vs William Brookes School 16:30
Thursday 23rd
Senior Play - Centenary Theatre 19:00
Friday 24th
Senior Play - Centenary Theatre 19:00
Saturday 25th
CANCELLED Football 1st XI vs RGS Worcester 10:30
Football 2nd XI vs RGS Worcester 10:30
Football 3rd XI vs RGS Worcester 10:30
Football Boys-U14A vs RGS Worcester 10:30
Sunday 26th
Boarders' Trip to Telford Town Centre 13:00
Monday 27th
Lancaster Arts Evening 18:30
Tuesday 28th
Rugby Union Boys-U15A vs County Rugby Finals 16:00
Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs County Rugby Finals 16:00
Thursday 30th
Rugby Union Boys-U16A vs County Rugby Finals 16:00
Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs County Rugby Finals 16:00
Term ends 16:40