MENU
MENUCLOSE
Wrekin College

CALENDAR

PDF
MONTH
WEEK
DAY
TODAY
Academic


FILTER
PDF
TODAY
DAY
WEEK
MONTH
< Back
October 2017
Next >

Monday 2nd
Assembly 08:35
Upper Sixth - UCAS: Roslyn 12:30
Netball: U16 County Tournament (National Qualifier) 14:00
Tuesday 3rd
Chapel 08:35
Sixth Form Design and Business trip to Jaguar Land Rover 09:00
EPQ Meeting 16:00
Hockey: U13 & U12 VII v Wolverhampton Grammar School (A) 16:30
Wednesday 4th
House Meetings / Lancaster Chapel 08:35
Hockey: 1st XI v William Brookes School (A) 13:30
Senior Option Badminton v Shrewsbury School (H) 14:15
Rugby: 1st XV v NULS (H) 14:30
Lancaster Football: U13 A&B v Shrewsbury High School Prep (H) 14:30
Rugby: U15A v Abraham Darby (H) 16:30
Rugby: U14A v Abraham Darby (H) 16:30
Soiree at 6 -Senior Scholars 18:00
Community Choir Rehearsals 20:00
Thursday 5th
Congregational Practice 08:35
Photoshop Workshop with Lower Sixth 09:00
Hockey: U14 XI v Wolverhampton Grammar School (A) 16:30
Hockey: U14 XI v Shrewsbury High School (tbc) 16:30
Staff Governor Liaison Meeting 18:30
Friday 6th
Tutor Period 08:35
EPQ Deadline 16:30
Chapel 17:30
Arts Society Evening 18:30
Saturday 7th
Hockey: U14 XI v Denstone College (A) 13:30
Girls DofE Bronze 13:30
Hockey: 1st & 2nd XI v Denstone College (H) 13:30
Monday 9th
Assembly 08:35
National Libraries Week 09:00
Upper Sixth - UCAS: Tudor 12:30
Third Form Parents' Meeting 18:00
Tuesday 10th
Chapel 08:35
CCF Field Day 09:00
Local DofE Independent School's Managers Meeting 13:00
Netball: U14 County Tournament (National Qualifier) 14:00
Hockey: U13 A&B VII v Solihull (H) 16:00
School Council Meeting 18:00
Wednesday 11th
House Meetings / Lancaster Chapel 08:35
Senior Options Football v Ellesmere College (A) 14:15
Hockey: 1st & U15 XI v Ellesmere College (A) 14:30
Rugby: U14A v Church Stretton (A) 14:30
Rugby: U16A v Church Stretton (A) 14:30
Rugby: 1st XV v NAT WEST CUP RD 2 (TBC) 14:30
Rugby: U15A v NAT WEST CUP RD 2 (TBC) 14:30
Hockey: 2nd & U14 XI v Ellesmere College (H) 14:30
Community Choir Rehearsals 19:30
Thursday 12th
Congregational Practice 08:35
Heads Managing Finance Day 09:00
House Singing Competition 18:30
Friday 13th
Tutor Period 08:35
Chapel 16:00
Saturday 14th
Half Term
Wednesday 18th
Community Choir Rehearsals 19:30
Thursday 19th
Wrekin Literary/Arts Festival: Wrekin Fine Arts 14:00
Wrekin Literary/Arts Festival: Poetry Competition 18:00
Sunday 22nd
Gold DofE Expedition 08:15
Tuesday 24th
Wrekin Literary/Arts Festival: Leslie Smith 19:00
Wednesday 25th
Community Choir Rehearsals 19:30
Monday 30th
Lower Sixth Exams
Assembly 08:35
Upper Sixth - UCAS: York 12:30
Netball: Senior Practice for County Tournament 16:30