Headmaster's Merits

The following pupils have received Headmaster's Merits

TimsSig

 

Date awarded and student name House Form Merit
November 14th 2017      
Elizabeth Lloyd Clarkson Fifth Music
Jessica Maddocks Clarkson Third French
Milla Furnival Clarkson Third Art
Hebe Dixon Clarkson Fourth German
Rebecca Powell Roslyn Fourth German
Abigail Morris Roslyn Fourth English & Art
November 10th 2017      
Jake Pessall Lancaster First Geography
Grace Robinson Lancaster First Mathematics
Daniel Hall Lancaster First English
Erin Beal Lancaster First English, French and Art
Ned Owen Lancaster First Geography
Zara Lloyd Lancaster First Mathematics
Hope Brown Lancaster Second English
Philippa-Jane Lawrence Lancaster Second French
Sophie Pino-Smith Lancaster First Geography
Sophie Shindler Lancaster First Geography
Matilda Warner Lancaster First Geography
Lianna Conry Lancaster First Geography
Amelie Owen Lancaster First Geography
Rebecca Davies Lancaster First Geography
Lottie Moir Lancaster First Geography and French
Callan Piper Tudor Third Spanish
Harry Sanders York Third Spanish x 2
November 7th 2017      
Charlotte Cave Lancaster First Geography
Will Docherty Lancaster First English
Dan Green Lancaster First Geography
Adam Sawbridge Lancaster First Geography
Max Whittle Lancaster First French and Geography
Hebe Dixon Clarkson Fourth German
Adam Lloyd Tudor Fourth German x 2
Georgia Shepherd Clarkson Fifth Maths
November 3rd 2017      
Hope Brown Lancaster Second History
Elliot Dolphin Lancaster First English
Mia Evans Lancaster First English
Grace Huxley Lancaster First English
Macy Males Lancaster Second History
Sinead O'Neill Lancaster First English
Harry Peregrine Lancaster First English
Jake Pessall Lancaster First English
Grace Robinson Lancaster First English
Max Whittle Lancaster First English
Kate Grimsdale Roslyn Fifth German
October 13th 2017      
Charlotte Cave Lancaster First Art
Lulu Dean Lancaster First Art
Georgina North Lancaster First French
Sinead O'Neill Lancaster First Art and Maths x 2
Amelia Owen Lancaster First Music
Harry Peregrine Lancaster First Art
Charlie Pugh Lancaster First History
Grace Robinson Lancaster First French
Xander Waters Lancaster First Art
Adam Marshall Bayley Third Spanish

10 October 2017

     
Max Whittle Lancaster First Art
6 October 2017      
Lulu Dean Lancaster First Maths
Dan Hall Lancaster First Maths
Fergus Wilson Lancaster First French
Sophie Pino-Smith Lancaster First French and Biology
Emily Burton Roslyn Fourth History
Sophie Malyon Roslyn Lower Sixth Business Studies
Isola Egerton Roslyn Third English
Umme-Haanee Lokat Roslyn Third Physics and German
Maia Heywood-Richards Roslyn Third English
Annie Grimsdale Roslyn Third Art and English
Rebecca Powell Roslyn Fourth German
Millie Stanhope Clarkson Fifth History
29 September 2017      
Sammi-Jo Doody Lancaster Second Computer Science
Bella Nelson Lancaster Second Computer Science
Sophie Shindler Lancaster First French Test
Matilda Warner Lancaster First French Test & History Prep
Grace Huxley Lancaster First French
Ned Owen Lancaster First French
Sinead O’Neill Lancaster First German Prep
Abi Pritchard Lancaster First German Prep
Sabrina Edwards Lancaster First French and History
Javier Cal Tudor Third Art
Ignacio Queipo de Llano Tudor Third German
Shaswarth Rangaswamy Tudor Lower Sixth Politics
26 September 2017      
Harry Hodgson First Lancaster French Test
Edward Bent First Lancaster French Test
Rocco Mills First Lancaster French Test
Jovan Uppal First Lancaster French Test
Oran Fieldhouse Third Tudor German Prep
Hebe Dixon Fourth Clarkson German Prep
Cameron Moore Upper Sixth York Help with Duke of Edinburgh
21 September 2017      
Uma Allen Third Roslyn Helpfulness
Kate Grimsdale Fifth Roslyn PE
Annie Grimsdale Third Roslyn German and English